?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*Christina*'s Journal
 
[Most Recent Entries] [Calendar View] [Friends View]

Monday, December 16th, 2002

Time Event
10:29a
WOOO!!!!
Here I am, sitting in the Moore computer lab for the last time..........o how sad.....wait what the hell am I thinking ........ YAY ONE MORE SEMESTER DOWN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

now I just have to hope I do well in my critiques =)

Current Mood: anxious
11:53a
HOLY SHIT!
OMG...I am so freakin happy. I just had my critique for my Pictorial Fundamentals class and I was so scared..........BUT WHOO HOOO!!!

First off, lemme explain the grading. C is average and is considered good. B is above average, and A is like holy shit amazing.

Now, I was expecting for this class a C, if I was lucky. I go to my crit, and what does he say. O he tells me how much I improved and how confident I am in my work. BOO YAH! I got a B!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! That's so freaking unbelievable!!!!! EVERYONE WATCH OUT BC I JUST MIGHT HAVE TO HUG EVERYONE TODAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Sorry I just had to get it out!

Current Mood: ecstatic
5:03p
Wow What a day...
Wow I must say today was so much better than I thought it was going to be....I got a B in Pictorial, and I thought my day couldn't get any better....than I got a B+ and a B in my Illustration and Life Drawing Class. It was awesome! Bill took my one drawing to get photographed....it was pretty cool. Anyway, just wanted to share my joy. NO MORE SCHOOL!

Current Mood: accomplished

<< Previous Day 2002/12/16
[Calendar]
Next Day >>
About LiveJournal.com